The UKPollingReport election guide for 2010 has now been archived and all comments will shortly be closed. The new Election Guide for the 2015 election is now online at http://ukpollingreport.co.uk/2015guide. The old site is archived at the UK Web Archive.
.

UKIP Candidates


Aberconwy – Michael Wieteska
Aberdeenshire West and Kincardine – Anthony Atkinson
Aldershot – Robert Snare
Altincham and Sale West – Steven Farnham
Alyn and Deeside – James Howson
Angus – Martin Gray
Arfon – Elwyn Williams
Arundel and South Downs – Stuart Bower
Ashford – Jeffrey Elenor
Ashton under Lyme – Angela McManus
Aylesbury – Chris Adams
Banbury – David Fairweather
Barking – Frank Maloney
Barnsley Central – David Silver
Barnsley East – Mark Watson
Barrow and Furness – John Smith
Basildon and Billericay – Alan Broad
Basingstoke – Craig Sandeford
Bassetlaw – Derek Evans
Bath – Ernie Warrender
Batley and Spen – Edna Franklin
Battersea – Christopher MacDonald
Beaconsfield – Delphine Gray-Fisk
Beckenham – Owen Brolly
Bedford – Mark Adkin
Bedfordshire Mid – Bill Hall
Bedfordshire North East – Brian Capell
Bedfordshire South West – Martin Newman
Berwick upon Tweed – Michael Weatheritt
Berwickshire Roxburgh and Selkirk – Sherry Fowler
Beverley and Holderness – Andy Horsfield
Bexhill and Battle – Antony Smith
Bexleyheath and Crayford – John Dunford
Birkenhead – John Moore
Birmingham Edgbaston – Greville Warwick
Birmingham Erdington – Mark Nattrass
Birmingham Hall Green – Alan Blumenthal
Birmingham Hodge Hill – Waheed Rafiq
Birmingham Ladywood – Christopher Booth
Birmingham Northfield – John Borthwick
Birmingham Perry Barr – Melvin Ward
Birmingham Selly Oak – Jeffrey Burgess
Birmingham Yardley – Graham Duffen
Bishop Auckland – David Brothers
Blackburn – Bobby Anwar
Blackley and Broughton – Robert Willescroft
Blackpool North and Cleveleys – Roy Hopwood
Blackpool South – Hamish Howitt
Blaneau Gwent – Mike Cocan
Blyth Valley – James Condon
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton – Douglas Denny
Bolton North East – Duncan Campbell
Bolton South East – Ian Sidaway
Bolton West – Harry Lamb
Bootle – Paul Nuttall
Boston and Skegness – Christopher Pain
Bosworth – David Barrett
Bournemouth East – David Hughes
Bournemouth West – Philip Glover
Bracknell – Murray Barter
Bradford East – Michael Feeley
Bradford South – Jamie Illingworth
Bradford West – Jason Smith
Braintree – Michael Ford
Brecon and Radnorshire – Clive Easton
Brentford and Isleworth – Jason Hargreaves
Brentwood and Ongar – Stuart Gulleford
Bridgend – Dave Fulton
Bridgwater and West Somerset – Peter Hollings
Brigg and Goole – Nigel Wright
Brighton Kemptown – James Chamberlain-Webber
Brighton Pavillion – Nigel Carter
Bristol North West – Philippa Jones
Bristol South – Stuart Olds
Bristol West – Chris Lees
Broadland – Stewart Agnew
Bromley – Emmett Jenner
Bromsgrove – Steve Morson
Broxbourne – Martin Harvey
Broxstowe – Chris Cobb
Burnley – Richard Rawsthorn
Burton – Philip Lancaster
Bury North – Stephen Evans
Bury South – Paul Chadwick
Bury St Edmunds – John Howlett
Caerphilly – John Pratt
Calder Valley – Greg Burrows
Camberwell and Peckham – Derrick Penhallow
Camborne and Redruth – Derek Elliot
Cambridge – Peter Burkinshaw
Cambridgeshire North East – Robin Talbot
Cambridgeshire North West – Robert Brown
Cambridgeshire South – Helene Davies-Green
Cambridgeshire South East – Andy Monk
Cannock Chase – Malcolm McKenzie
Canterbury – Howard Farmer
Cardiff Central – Sue Davies
Cardiff North – Lawrence Gwynn
Cardiff South and Penarth – Simon Ziegler
Cardiff West – Mike Henessey
Carlisle – Michael Owen
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr – John Atkinson
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokshire – Ray Clarke
Carshalton and Wallington – Frank Day
Ceredigion – Elwyn Williams
Charnwood – Miles Storier
Chatham and Alyesford – Steve Newton
Cheadle – Rick Simpson
Chelmsford – Ken Wedon
Chelsea and Fulham – Tim Gittos
Cheltenham – Peter Bowman
Chesham and Amersham – Alan Stephens
Chesterfield – David Phillips
Chichester – Andrew Moncrieff
Chingford and Woodford Green – Nick Jones
Chippenham – Julia Reid
Chipping Barnet – James Fluss
Chorley – Nick Hogan
Christchurch – David Williams
Cities of London and Westminster – Paul Weston
City of Chester – Allan Weddell
Cleethorpes – Stephen Harness
Clwyd South – Nick Powell
Clwyd West – Warwick Nicholson
Colchester – John Pitts
Colne Valley – Pete Whiteley
Congleton – Lee Slaughter
Copeland – Ted Caley-Knowles
Corby – David Rogerson
Cornwall North – Miriel Damerell-O`Connor
Cornwall South East – Stephanie McWilliam
Coventry North West – Joanne Asselman
Coventry South – Mark Taylor
Crawley – Chris French
Crewe and Nantwich – James Clutton
Croydon Central – Ralph Atkinson
Croydon North – Jonathan Serter
Croydon South – Jeffrey Bolter
Cynon Valley – Frank Hughes
Dagenham and Rainham – Craig Litwin
Darlington – Charlotte Bull
Dartford – Richard Palmer
Daventry – Jim Broomfield
Delyn – Derek Bigg
Denton and Reddish – John Cooke
Derby South – Stephen Fowke
Derbyshire Dales – Ian Guiver
Derbyshire Mid – Anthony Kay
Derbyshire North East – James Bush
Devizes – Patricia Bryant
Devon Central – Bob Edwards
Devon East – Mike Amor
Devon North – Stephen Crowther
Devon South West – Hugh Williams
Don Valley – William Shaw
Doncaster Central – John Andrews
Doncaster North – David Wilson
Dorset South – Mike Hobson
Dorset West – Oliver Chisolm
Dover – Victor Matcham
Dudley North – Malcolm Davis
Dudley South – Philip Rowe
Dulwich and West Norwood – Elizabeth Jones
Dumfriesshire Clydesdale and Tweeddale – Douglas Watters
Dunbartonshire East – James Beeley
Dunbartonshire West – Michael Sorbie
Dunfermline and West Fife – Otto Inglis
Durham City of – Nigel Coghill-Marshall
Durham North – Bruce Reid
Durham North West – Andrew Macdonald
Dwyfor Meirionnydd – Frances Wykes
Ealing Central and Acton – Julie Carter
Easington – Martyn Aiken
East Kilbride Strathaven and Lesmahagow – Donald Mackay
East Lothian – Jonathan Lloyd
East Surrey – Helena Windsor
East Yorkshire – Andrew Jamieson
Eastbourne – Roger Needham
Eastleigh – Ray Finch
Eddisbury – Charles Dodman
Edinburgh East – Hugh Hatrick
Edinburth West – Otto Inglis
Edmonton – Roy Freshwater
Ellesmere Port and Neston – Henry Crocker
Elmet and Rothwell – Darren Oddy
Eltham – Ray Adams
Enfield North – Madeline Jones
Enfield Southgate – Bob Brock
Epping Forest – Andrew Smith
Epsom and Ewell – Elizabeth Wallace
Erith and Thamesmead – Pamela Perrin
Esher and Walton – Bernard Collignon
Exeter – Keith Crawford
Fareham – Steve Richards
Faversham and Mid Kent – Sarah Larkins
Feltham and Heston – Jerry Shadbolt
Fife North East – Mike Scott-Hayward
Filton and Bradley Stoke – John Knight
Finchley and Golders Green – Susan Cummins
Folkestone and Hythe – Frank McKenna
Forest of Dean – Tim Congdon
Gainsborough – Steven Pearson
Gateshead – John Tennant
Gedling – Dave Marshall
Gillingham and Rainham – Robert Oakley
Glasgow Central – Ramsay Urquhart
Glasgow East – Arthur Misty Thackeray
Glenrothes – Kris Seunarine
Gloucester – Mike Smith
Gosport – Andrew Rice
Gower – Gordon Triggs
Grantham and Stamford – Tony Wells
Gravesham – Geoffrey Clark
Great Grimsby – Henry Hudson
Great Yarmouth – Alan Baugh
Guildford – Mazhar Manzoor
Hackney South and Shoreditch – Michael King
Halesowen and Rowley Regis – Derek Badderley
Halifax – Jay Sangha
Haltemprice and Howden – Lawrence Douger
Halton – John Moore
Hammersmith – Vanessa Chrichton
Hampshire North West – Stan Oram
Hampstead and Kilburn – Magnus Nielsen
Harborough – Marietta King
Harlow – John Croft
Harrogate and Knaresborough – John Upex
Harrow East – Abhijit Pandya
Harrow West – Herbert Crossman
Hartlepool – Stephen Allison
Harwich and North Essex – Simon Anselmi
Hastings and Rye – Tony Smith
Havant – Fary Kerrin
Hazel Grove – John Whittaker
Hemsworth – Kyriakous Zachou
Hendon – Robin Jacob
Henley – Laurence Hughes
Hereford and South Herefordshire – Valentine Smith
Herefordshire North – Jonathan Oakton
Hertford and Stortford – David Sodey
Hertfordshire North East – Adrianne Smyth
High Peak – Sylvia Hall
Hitchin and Harpenden – John Saunders
Holborn and St Pancreas – Maxine Spencer
Hornchurch and Upminster – Lawrence Webb
Horsham – Harry Aldridge
Houghton and Sunderland South – Richard Elvin
Hove – Paul Perrin
Huddersfield – Robert Nicols
Hull East – Mike Hookem
Hull North – Paul Barlow
Hull West and Hessle – Ken Horden
Huntingdon – Ian Curtis
Hyndburn – Granville Barker
Ilford North – Henri van der Stighelen
Ilford South – Paul Wiffen
Inverness Nairn Badenoch and Strathspey – Ross Durance
Ipswich – Chris Streatfield
Isle of Wight – Mike Tarrant
Islington North – Dominic Lennon
Islington South and Finsbury – Rose-Marie McDonald
Islwyn – Jason Crew
Keighley – Paul Latham
Kenilworth and Southam – John Moore
Kensington – Caroline Pearson
Kettering – John Perrilli
Kingston and Surbiton – Edmond Rosenthal
Kingswood – Neil Dowdney
Kirkaldy and Cowdenbeath – Peter Adams
Knowsley – Anthony Rundle
Lanarck and Hamilton East – Robert Sale
Lancashire West – Damon Noone
Lancaster and Fleetwood – Fred McGlade
Leeds Central – Jeff Miles
Leeds East – Adam Douglas
Leeds North East – Warren Hendon
Leeds North West – Mark Thackray
Leeds West – Jeff Miles
Leicester East – Felicity Ransome
Leicestershire North West – Martin Green
Leigh – Mary Lavelle
Lewes – Peter Charlton
Lewisham West and Penge – Pete Staveley
Leyton and Wanstead – Graham Wood
Lichfield – Karen Maunder
Lincoln – Nick Smith
Linlithgow and Falkirk East – Richard Boyle
Liverpool Riverside – Joe Nugent
Liverpool Walton – Joe Nugent
Liverpool Wavertree – Neil Miney
Liverpool West Derby – Hilary Jones
Llanelli – Andrew Marshall
Loughborough – Jamie Bye
Louth and Horncastle – Pat Nurse
Ludlow – Christopher Gill
Luton North – Colin Brown
Luton South – Charles Lawman
Macclesfield – Rick Simpson
Maidenhead – Kenneth Wight
Maidstone and the Weald – Gareth Kendal
Maldon – Jesse Pryke
Manchester Withington – Bob Gutfreund-Walmsley
Mansfield – David Hamilton
Meon Valley – Steve Harris
Mid Dorset and North Poole – Dave Evans
Mid Sussex – Marc Montgomery
Middlesbrough – Kevin Hatt
Middlesbrough South and Cleveland – Stewart Lightwing
Midlothian – Gordon Norrie
Milton Keynes North – Michael Phillips
Milton Keynes South – Philip Pinto
Mitcham and Morden – Andrew Mills
Mole Valley – Leigh Jones
Monmouth – Derek Rowe
Montgomeryshire – David WL Rowlands
Moray – Donald Gatt
Morecambe and Lunsdale – Nigel Brown
Morley and Outwood – David Daniel
MyrthrTydfil – Adam Brown
Neath – Joe Callan
New Forest East – Peter Day
New Forest West – Martin Lyon
Newbury – David Black
Newcastle under Lyme – David Nixon
Newcastle upon Tyne Central – Martin Davies
Newcastle upon Tyne East – Dan Cooke
Newcastle upon Tyne North – Ian Proud
Newport East – Roger Thomas
Newport West – Hugh Moelwyn Hughes
Newton Abbot – Neale Raleigh
Norfolk Mid – Richard Coke
Norfolk North – Michael Baker
Norfolk South – Evan Heasley
Norfolk South West – Delia Hall
North Dorset – Jeremy Nieboer
North East Hampshire – Brian Capell
Northampton North – Jim MacArthur
Northampton South – Derek Clark
Northamptonshire South – Jim Broomfield
Northwood and Pinner – Jason Pontey
Norwich North – Glenn Tingle
Norwich South – Vandra Ahlstrom
Nottingham East – Pat Wolfe
Nottingham North – Irenea Marriot
Nottingham South – Ken Browne
Nuneaton – Keith Tyson
Ochil and South Perthshire – David Bushby
Old Bexley and Sidcup – David Coburn
Oldham East and Saddleworth – David Bentley
Oldham West and Royton – John Whittaker
Orkney and Shetland – Robert Smith
Orpington – Mick Greenhough
Oxford East – Julia Gasper
Oxford West and Abingdon – Paul Williams
Pendle – Graham Cannon
Penistone and Stocksbridge – Grant French
Penrith and the Border – John Stanyer
Perth and North Perthshire – Christopher Monckton
Peterborough – Frances Fox
Plymouth Moor View – Bill Wakeham
Plymouth Sutton and Devonport – Andrew Leigh
Pontypridd – David Bevan
Poole – Nick Wellstead
Portsmouth North – Mike Fitzgerald
Portsmouth South – Robert Robinson
Preseli Pembrokeshire – Richard Lawson
Preston – Richard Muirhead
Pudsey – David Dews
Putney – Hugo Wareham
Reading East – Ann Zebedee
Reading West – Bruce Hay
Redcar – Martin Bulmer
Redditch – Anne Davis
Reigate – Joseph Fox
Renfrewshire East – Donald Mackay
Rhondda – Philip John
Ribble South – David Duxbury
Ribble Valley – Stephen Rush
Richmond Park – Peter Dul
Rochester and Strood – Robin Johnson
Romford – Gerard Batten
Romsey and Southampton North – John Meropoulos
Ross Skye and Lochaber – Philip Anderson
Rossendale and Darwen – David Duthie
Rother Valley – Tina Dowdall
Rotherham – Cavan Vines
Rugby – Barry Milford
Runnymede and Weybridge – Toby Micklethwait
Rushcliffe – Matthew Faithfull
Rutherglen and Hamilton West – Janice Murdoch
Rutland and Melton – Peter Baker
Saffron Walden – Roger Lord
Salisbury – Frances Howard
Scarborough and Whitby – Rex Negus
Scunthorpe – Jane Collins
Sedgefield – Brian Gregory
Sefton Central – Peter Harper
Selby and Ainsty – Darren Haley
Sevenoaks – Christopher Heath
Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough – Patricia Sullivan
Sheffield Central – Charlotte Arnott
Sheffield Hallam – Nigel James
Sheffield Heeley – David Asher
Sheffield South East – Jonathan Arnott
Sherwood – Margot Parker
Shrewsbury and Atcham – Peter Lewis
Shropshire North – Sandra List
Sittingbourne and Sheppey – Ian Davison
Skipton and Ripon – J Rodney Mills
Sleaford and North Hykeham – Roger Doughty
Slough – Peter Mason-Apps
Solihull – John Ison
Somerset North – Susan Taylor
Somerset North East – Peter Sandell
Somerton and Frome – Barry Harding
South Basildon and East Thurrock – Kerry Smith
South Holland and The Deepings – Richard Fairman
Southampton Itchen – Alan Kebbell
Southampton Test – Pearline Hingston
Southend East – James Moyies
Southend West – Gary Cockrill
Southport – Terry Durrance
Spelthorne – Christopher Browne
St Albans – John Stocker
St Austell and Newquay – Clive Medway
St Helens North – Gary Robinson
St Helens South and Whiston – John Sumner
St Ives – Mick Faulkner
Stafford – Roy Goode
Staffordshire Moorlands – Steve Povey
Staffordshire South – Mike Nattrass
Stalybridge and Hyde – John Cooke
Stevenage – Marion Mason
Stirling – Paul Henke
Stockton North – Gordon Parkin
Stockton South – Peter Braney
Stoke on Trent Central – Carol Lovatt
Stoke on Trent North – Geoffrey Locke
Stoke on Trent South – Mike Barlow
Stone – Andrew Illsley
Stourbridge – Maddy Westrop
Stratford-on-Avon – Brett Parsons
Stroud – Steve Parker
Suffolk Central and Ipswich North – Roy Philpot
Suffolk Coastal – Stephen Bush
Suffolk South – David Campbell-Bannerman
Suffolk West – Ian Smith
Sunderland Central – Pauline Featonby-Warren
Surrey Heath – Mark Stroud
Surrey South West – Roger Meekins
Sutton Coldfield – Edward Siddall-Jones
Sutton and Cheam – David Pickles
Swansea East – David Rogers
Swansea West – Tim Jenkins
Swindon North – Steven Halden
Swindon South – Robin Tingley
Tamworth – Paul Smith
Tatton – David Owen
Taunton Deane – Tony McIntyre
Telford – Denis Allen
Tewkesbury – Brian Jones
Thanet North – Rosamund Parker
Thanet South – Trevor Shonk
The Cotswolds – Adrian Blake
The Wrekin – Malcolm Hurst
Thirsk and Malton – John Boakes
Thurrock – Clive Broad
Tiverton and Honiton – Daryl Stanbury
Tonbridge and Malling – David Waller
Tooting – Strachan McDonald
Torbay – Julien Parrott
Torfaen – Gareth Dunn
Torridge and West Devon – Robin Julian
Totnes – Jeffrey Beer
Tottenham – Winston Mckenzie
Truro and Falmouth – Harry Blakeley
Tunbridge Wells – Victor Webb
Twickenham – Brian Gilbert
Tynemouth – Natasha Payne
Uxbridge and South Ruislip – Mark Wadsworth
Vale of Clwyd – Tom Turner
Vale of Glamorgan – Kevin Mahoney
Wakefield – Keith Wells
Wallasey – Neil Gregory
Walsall North – Elizabeth Hazel
Walsall South – Derek Bennett
Walthamstow – Michael McGough
Wansbeck – Linda Lee Stokoe
Wantage – Jacqueline Jones
Warrington North – Jack Kirkham
Warrington South – Derek Ashington
Warwick and Leamington – Christopher Lenton
Warwickshire North – Steven Fowler
Washington and Sunderland West – Linda Hudson
Watford – Graham Eardley
Waveney – Jack Tyler
Wealden – Dan Docker
Weaver vale – Paul Remfry
Wellingborough – Adrian Haynes
Wells – Jake Baynes
Wentworth and Dearne – John Wilkinson
West Bromwich East – Steve Grey
West Bromwich West – Malcolm Ford
Westminster North – Jasna Badzak
Westmorland and Lonsdale – John Mander
Weston-Super-Mare – Steven Pearse-Danker
Wigan – Alan Freeman
Wiltshire North – Charles Bennett
Wiltshire South West – Ben Parker
Wimbledon – Mark McAleer
Winchester – Jocelyn Penn-Bull
Windsor – John-Paul Rye
Wirral South – David Scott
Wirral West – Phil Griffiths
Witham – Dave Hodges
Witney – Nikolai Tolstoy
Woking – Rob Burberry
Wokingham – Mike Upstone
Wolverhampton North East – Paul Valdmanis
Wolverhampton South East – Richard Mohammed Malik
Wolverhampton South West – Amanda Mobberley
Worcester – Jack Bennett
Worcestershire Mid – John White
Worcestershire West – Caroline Bovey
Workington – Mark Richardson
Worsley and Eccles South – Andrew Townsend
Worthing East and Shoreham – Michael Glennon
Worthing West – John Wallace
Wrexham – John Humberstone
Wycombe – John Wiseman
Wyre Forest – Michael Wrench
Wyre and Preston North – Nigel Cecil
Wythenshawe and Sale East – Christopher Cassidy
Yeovil – Nigel Pearson
Ynys Mon – Nathan Gill
York Central – Paul Abbott
York Outer – Judith Morris

NB - The constituency guide is now archived and is no longer being updated. The new guide is at http://ukpollingreport.co.uk/2015guide

Comments are closed.