The UKPollingReport election guide for 2010 has now been archived and all comments will shortly be closed. The new Election Guide for the 2015 election is now online at http://ukpollingreport.co.uk/2015guide. The old site is archived at the UK Web Archive.
.

Liberal Democrat Candidates

New candidates in (notionally) Lib Dem seats*

Candidates in non-Liberal Democrat seats:

Aberavon – Keith Davies (Majority: 35.66%)
Aberconwy – Mike Priestley (Majority: 16.51%)
Aberdeen North – Kristian Chapman (Majority: 25.85%)
Aberdeen South – John Sleigh (Majority: 8.14%)
Airdrie and Shotts – John Love (Majority: 50.08%)
Aldershot – Adrian Collett (Majority: 12.31%)
Aldridge-Brownhills – Ian Jenkins (Majority: 41.62%)
Altincham and Sale West – Jane Brophy (Majority: 23.48%)
Alyn and Deeside – Paul Brighton (Majority: 21.28%)
Amber Valley – Tom Snowdon (Majority: 24.17%)
Angus – Sanjay Samani (Majority: 28.8%)
Arfon – Sarah Green (Majority: 21.92%)
Arundel and South Downs – Derek Deedman (Majority: 29.82%)
Ashfield – Jason Zadrozny (Majority: 0.39%)
Ashford – Chris Took (Majority: 31.34%)
Ashton under Lyme – Paul Larkin (Majority: 33.57%)
Aylesbury – Steven Lambert (Majority: 23.73%)
Ayr Carrick and Cumnock – James Taylor (Majority: 37.85%)
Ayrshire Central – Andrew Chamberlain (Majority: 35.79%)
Ayrshire North and Arran – Gillian Cole-Hamilton (Majority: 37.36%)
Banbury – David Rundle (Majority: 32.4%)
Banff and Buchan – Galen Milne (Majority: 29.9%)
Barking – Dominic Carman (Majority: 46.07%)
Barnsley Central – Christopher Wiggin (Majority: 29.98%)
Barnsley East – John Brown (Majority: 28.89%)
Barrow and Furness – Barry Rabone (Majority: 38.08%)
Basildon and Billericay – Mike Hibbs (Majority: 37.01%)
Basingstoke – John Shaw (Majority: 26.01%)
Bassetlaw – David Dobbie (Majority: 39.22%)
Batley and Spen – Neil Bentley (Majority: 26.35%)
Battersea – Layla Moran (Majority: 32.64%)
Beaconsfield – John Edwards (Majority: 41.49%)
Beckenham – Stephen Jenkins (Majority: 37.29%)
Bedford – Henry Vann (Majority: 19.04%)
Bedfordshire Mid – Linda Jack (Majority: 27.6%)
Bedfordshire North East – Mike Pitt (Majority: 34.09%)
Bedfordshire South West – Rod Cantrill (Majority: 32.79%)
Bethnal Green and Bow – Ajmal Masroor (Majority: 22.81%)
Beverley and Holderness – Craig Dobson (Majority: 24.41%)
Bexhill and Battle – Mary Varrall (Majority: 23.59%)
Bexleyheath and Crayford – Karelia Scott-Daniels (Majority: 37.73%)
Birkenhead – Stuart Kelly (Majority: 43.96%)
Birmingham Edgbaston – Roger Harmer (Majority: 25.28%)
Birmingham Erdington – Ann Holton (Majority: 25.68%)
Birmingham Hall Green – Jerry Evans (Majority: 8.32%)
Birmingham Hodge Hill – Tariq Khan (Majority: 24.26%)
Birmingham Ladywood – Ayoub Khan (Majority: 28.2%)
Birmingham Northfield – Mike Dixon (Majority: 24.62%)
Birmingham Perry Barr – Karen Hamilton (Majority: 28.32%)
Birmingham Selly Oak – David Radcliffe (Majority: 16.28%)
Bishop Auckland – Mark Wilkes (Majority: 16.61%)
Blackburn – Paul English (Majority: 32.61%)
Blackley and Broughton – William Hobhouse (Majority: 40.06%)
Blackpool North and Cleveleys – Bill Greene (Majority: 28.49%)
Blackpool South – Doreen Holt (Majority: 26.62%)
Blaneau Gwent – Matt Smith (Majority: 42.26%)
Blaydon – Neil Bradbury (Majority: 20.29%)
Blyth Valley – Jeffrey Reid (Majority: 17.29%)
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton – Simon McDougall (Majority: 27.88%)
Bolsover – Denise Hawksworth (Majority: 34.49%)
Bolton North East – Paul Ankers (Majority: 32.91%)
Bolton South East – Donal O`Hanlon (Majority: 31.54%)
Bolton West – Jackie Pearcey (Majority: 21.33%)
Bootle – James Murray (Majority: 51.31%)
Boston and Skegness – Philip Smith (Majority: 34.68%)
Bosworth – Michael Mullaney (Majority: 9.27%)
Bournemouth East – Lisa Northover (Majority: 17.56%)
Bournemouth West – Alasdair Murray (Majority: 13.4%)
Bracknell – Ray Earwicker (Majority: 30.12%)
Bradford South – Alun Griffiths (Majority: 22.98%)
Bradford West – David Hall-Matthews (Majority: 33.69%)
Braintree – Steve Jarvis (Majority: 33.85%)
Brent North – James Allie (Majority: 29.89%)
Brentford and Isleworth – Andrew Dakers (Majority: 13.59%)
Brentwood and Ongar – David Kendall (Majority: 33.44%)
Bridgend – Wayne Morgan (Majority: 13.75%)
Bridgwater and West Somerset – Theo Butt-Philip (Majority: 16.97%)
Brigg and Goole – Richard Nixon (Majority: 30.24%)
Brighton Kemptown – Juliet Williams (Majority: 19.96%)
Brighton Pavillion – Bernadette Millam (Majority: -13.81%)
Bristol East – Mike Popham (Majority: 12.17%)
Bristol North West – Paul Harrod (Majority: 6.5%)
Bristol South – Mark Wright (Majority: 9.79%)
Broadland – Dan Roper (Majority: 13.84%)
Bromley – Sam Webber (Majority: 31.56%)
Bromsgrove – Philip Ling (Majority: 24.08%)
Broxbourne – Allan Witherick (Majority: 45.41%)
Broxstowe – David Watts (Majority: 22.15%)
Burton – Michael Rodgers (Majority: 28.69%)
Bury North – Richard Baum (Majority: 23.19%)
Bury South – Vic D`Albert (Majority: 22.2%)
Bury St Edmunds – David Chappell (Majority: 21.08%)
Caerphilly – Kay David (Majority: 29.21%)
Calder Valley – Hilary Myers (Majority: 14.21%)
Camberwell and Peckham – Columba Blango (Majority: 36.83%)
Camborne and Redruth – Julia Goldsworthy (Majority: 0.16%)
Cambridgeshire North East – Lorna Spenceley (Majority: 31.43%)
Cambridgeshire North West – Kevin Wilkins (Majority: 28.62%)
Cambridgeshire South – Sebastian Kindersley (Majority: 13.27%)
Cambridgeshire South East – Jonathan Chatfield (Majority: 10.33%)
Cannock Chase – Jon Hunt (Majority: 23.13%)
Canterbury – Guy Voizey (Majority: 12.29%)
Cardiff North – John Dixon (Majority: 19.18%)
Cardiff South and Penarth – Dominic Hannigan (Majority: 16.65%)
Cardiff West – Rachael Hitchinson (Majority: 23.7%)
Carlisle – Neil Hughes (Majority: 23.75%)
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr – Bill Powell (Majority: 23.51%)
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokshire – John Gossage (Majority: 29.03%)
Castle Point – Brendan D`Cruz (Majority: 34.59%)
Charnwood – Sue King (Majority: 28.07%)
Chatham and Alyesford – John McClintock (Majority: 32.87%)
Chelmsford – Stephen Robinson (Majority: 9.36%)
Chelsea and Fulham – Dirk Hazell (Majority: 44.21%)
Chesham and Amersham – Tim Starkey (Majority: 31.87%)
Chesterfield – Paul Holmes (Majority: 1.2%)
Chichester – Martin Lury (Majority: 27.96%)
Chingford and Woodford Green – Geoff Seeff (Majority: 35.96%)
Chipping Barnet – Stephen Barber (Majority: 28.65%)
Chorley – Stephen Fenn (Majority: 29.25%)
Christchurch – Martyn Hurll (Majority: 31.19%)
Cities of London and Westminster – Naomi Smith (Majority: 31.65%)
City of Chester – Lizzie Jewkes (Majority: 21.51%)
Clacton – Matthew Green (Majority: 40.1%)
Cleethorpes – Malcolm Morland (Majority: 23.9%)
Clwyd South – Bruce Roberts (Majority: 21.18%)
Clwyd West – Michelle Jones (Majority: 26.32%)
Coatbridge Chryston and Bellshill – Kenneth Elder (Majority: 58.15%)
Colne Valley – Nicola Turner (Majority: 8.74%)
Congleton – Peter Hirst (Majority: 13.91%)
Copeland – Frank Hollowell (Majority: 35.84%)
Corby – Portia Wilson (Majority: 27.76%)
Cornwall South East – Karen Gillard (Majority: 6.49%)
Coventry North East – Russell Field (Majority: 32.67%)
Coventry North West – Vincent McKee (Majority: 24.9%)
Coventry South – Brian Patton (Majority: 23.77%)
Crawley – John Vincent (Majority: 30.35%)
Crewe and Nantwich – Roy Wood (Majority: 30.86%)
Croydon Central – Peter Lambell (Majority: 26.34%)
Croydon North – Gerry Jerome (Majority: 42.04%)
Croydon South – Simon Rix (Majority: 28.09%)
Cumbernauld Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East – Rod Ackland (Majority: 47.69%)
Cynon Valley – Lee Thacker (Majority: 38.7%)
Dagenham and Rainham – David Morton (Majority: 31.67%)
Darlington – Mike Barker (Majority: 15.96%)
Dartford – James Willis (Majority: 34.08%)
Daventry – John Lathan (Majority: 37.06%)
Delyn – Bill Brereton (Majority: 25.24%)
Denton and Reddish – Stephen Broadhurst (Majority: 33.12%)
Derby North – Lucy Care (Majority: 5.01%)
Derby South – David Batey (Majority: 22.87%)
Derbyshire Dales – Joe Naitta (Majority: 29.64%)
Derbyshire Mid – Sally McIntosh (Majority: 27.81%)
Derbyshire North East – Richard Bull (Majority: 14.89%)
Derbyshire South – Alexis Diouf (Majority: 29.6%)
Devizes – Fiona Hornby (Majority: 28.07%)
Devon Central – Phil Hutty (Majority: 17.14%)
Devon East – Paull Robathan (Majority: 17.16%)
Devon South West – Anna Pascoe (Majority: 31.83%)
Dewsbury – Andrew Hutcheson (Majority: 18.05%)
Don Valley – Edwin Simpson (Majority: 20.84%)
Doncaster Central – Patrick Wilson (Majority: 18.62%)
Doncaster North – Ed Sanderson (Majority: 32.46%)
Dorset South – Ros Kayes (Majority: 26.05%)
Dorset West – Sue Farrant (Majority: 6.84%)
Dover – John Brigden (Majority: 28.21%)
Dudley North – Mike Beckett (Majority: 28.13%)
Dudley South – Jonathan Brammall (Majority: 27.41%)
Dulwich and West Norwood – Jonathan Mitchell (Majority: 19.43%)
Dumfries and Galloway – Richard Brodie (Majority: 37.07%)
Dumfriesshire Clydesdale and Tweeddale – Catriona Bhatia (Majority: 18.25%)
Dunbartonshire West – Helen Watt (Majority: 53.17%)
Dundee East – Clive Sneddon (Majority: 27.28%)
Dundee West – John Barnett (Majority: 37.07%)
Dunfermline and West Fife – Willie Rennie (Majority: 11.17%)
Durham City of – Carol Woods (Majority: 6.63%)
Durham North – Ian Lindley (Majority: 29.49%)
Durham North West – Owen Temple (Majority: 17.37%)
Dwyfor Meirionnydd – Steve Churchman (Majority: 32.09%)
Ealing Central and Acton – Jon Ball (Majority: 10.39%)
Ealing North – Chris Lucas (Majority: 37.21%)
Ealing Southall – Nigel Bakhai (Majority: 36.58%)
Easington – Tara Saville (Majority: 42.91%)
East Ham – Chris Brice (Majority: 58.81%)
East Hampshire – Adam Carew (Majority: 26.3%)
East Kilbride Strathaven and Lesmahagow – John Loughton (Majority: 41.59%)
East Lothian – Stuart Ritchie (Majority: 27.73%)
East Surrey – David Lee (Majority: 30.88%)
East Yorkshire – Robert Adamson (Majority: 26.32%)
Eddisbury – Robert Thompson (Majority: 29.18%)
Edinburgh East – Beverley Hope (Majority: 23.99%)
Edinburgh North and Leith – Kevin Lang (Majority: 3.64%)
Edinburgh South – Fred Mackintosh (Majority: 0.72%)
Edinburgh South West – Tim McKay (Majority: 24.81%)
Edmonton – Iarla Kilbane-Dawe (Majority: 43.13%)
Ellesmere Port and Neston – Denis Aspinall (Majority: 29.59%)
Elmet and Rothwell – Stewart Golton (Majority: 26.29%)
Eltham – Steven Toole (Majority: 28.87%)
Enfield North – Paul Smith (Majority: 30.15%)
Enfield Southgate – Johar Khan (Majority: 35.63%)
Epping Forest – Ann Haigh (Majority: 32.48%)
Epsom and Ewell – Jonathan Lees (Majority: 29.36%)
Erewash – Martin Garnett (Majority: 21.96%)
Erith and Thamesmead – Alexander Cunliffe (Majority: 32.85%)
Esher and Walton – Lionel Blackman (Majority: 34.08%)
Exeter – Graham Oakes (Majority: 17.92%)
Falkirk – Kieran Leach (Majority: 35.41%)
Fareham – Alex Bentley (Majority: 31.45%)
Faversham and Mid Kent – Dave Naghi (Majority: 36.59%)
Feltham and Heston – Munira Wilson (Majority: 30.04%)
Filton and Bradley Stoke – Peter Tyzack (Majority: 15.51%)
Finchley and Golders Green – Laura Edge (Majority: 28.95%)
Folkestone and Hythe – Lynne Beaumont (Majority: 19.17%)
Forest of Dean – Chris Coleman (Majority: 24.98%)
Fylde – Bill Winlow (Majority: 30.18%)
Gainsborough – Pat O`Connor (Majority: 21.44%)
Garston and Halewood – Paula Keaveney (Majority: 39.41%)
Gateshead – Frank Hindle (Majority: 32.8%)
Gedling – Julia Bateman (Majority: 25.88%)
Gillingham and Rainham – Andrew Stamp (Majority: 28.09%)
Glasgow Central – Chris Young (Majority: 35.64%)
Glasgow East – Kevin Ward (Majority: 56.52%)
Glasgow North – Katy Gordon (Majority: 13.16%)
Glasgow North East – Eileen Baxendale (Majority: 60.66%)
Glasgow North West – Natalie McKee (Majority: 38.25%)
Glasgow South – Shabnum Mustapha (Majority: 39.9%)
Glasgow South West – Isabel Nelson (Majority: 53.47%)
Glenrothes – Harry Wills (Majority: 54.67%)
Gloucester – Jeremy Hilton (Majority: 20.68%)
Gosport – Rob Hylands (Majority: 30.71%)
Gower – Mike Day (Majority: 19.36%)
Grantham and Stamford – Harrish Bisnauthsing (Majority: 28.08%)
Gravesham – Anna Arrowsmith (Majority: 35.23%)
Great Grimsby – Andrew de Freitas (Majority: 10.28%)
Great Yarmouth – Simon Partridge (Majority: 28.76%)
Greenwich and Woolwich – Joseph Lee (Majority: 30.99%)
Guildford – Sue Doughty (Majority: 14%)
Hackney North and Stoke Newington – Keith Angus (Majority: 31.11%)
Hackney South and Shoreditch – Dave Raval (Majority: 33.34%)
Halesowen and Rowley Regis – Phillip Tibbets (Majority: 26.38%)
Halifax – Elizabeth Wilson (Majority: 18.23%)
Haltemprice and Howden – Jon Neal (Majority: 23.8%)
Halton – Frank Harasiwka (Majority: 43.85%)
Hammersmith – Merlene Emerson (Majority: 27.9%)
Hampshire North West – Tom McCann (Majority: 34.87%)
Hampstead and Kilburn – Ed Fordham (Majority: 1.59%)
Harborough – Zuffar Haq (Majority: 17.83%)
Harlow – David White (Majority: 31.23%)
Harrogate and Knaresborough – Claire Kelley (Majority: 1.95%)
Harrow East – Nahid Boethe (Majority: 30.38%)
Harrow West – Christopher Noyce (Majority: 27.44%)
Hartlepool – Reg Clark (Majority: 25.46%)
Harwich and North Essex – James Raven (Majority: 23.36%)
Hastings and Rye – Nick Perry (Majority: 25.38%)
Havant – Alex Payton (Majority: 27.7%)
Hayes and Harlington – Satnam Kaur Khalsa (Majority: 46.09%)
Hemel Hempstead – Richard Grayson (Majority: 27.1%)
Hemsworth – Alan Belmore (Majority: 33.84%)
Hendon – Matthew Harris (Majority: 29.98%)
Henley – Andy Crick (Majority: 30.99%)
Hereford and South Herefordshire – Sarah Carr (Majority: 5.13%)
Herefordshire North – Lucy Hurds (Majority: 20.78%)
Hertford and Stortford – Andrew Lewin (Majority: 27.88%)
Hertfordshire North East – Hugh Annand (Majority: 30.13%)
Hertfordshire South West – Christopher Townsend (Majority: 26.3%)
Hertsmere – Anthony Rowlands (Majority: 38.64%)
Hexham – Andrew Duffield (Majority: 13.31%)
Heywood and Middleton – Wera Hobhouse (Majority: 17.4%)
High Peak – Alistair Stevens (Majority: 19.06%)
Hitchin and Harpenden – Nigel Quinton (Majority: 27.92%)
Holborn and St Pancreas – Jo Shaw (Majority: 18.19%)
Hornchurch and Upminster – Karen Chilvers (Majority: 37.54%)
Horsham – Godfrey Newman (Majority: 20.52%)
Houghton and Sunderland South – Chris Boyle (Majority: 36.41%)
Hove – Paul Elgood (Majority: 14.16%)
Huddersfield – James Blanchard (Majority: 14.07%)
Hull East – Jeremy Wilcock (Majority: 25.15%)
Hull North – Denis Healy (Majority: 1.92%)
Hull West and Hessle – Mike Ross (Majority: 18.22%)
Huntingdon – Martin Land (Majority: 19.93%)
Hyndburn – Andrew Rankine (Majority: 29.29%)
Ilford North – Alex Berhanu (Majority: 33.05%)
Ilford South – Anood Al-Samerai (Majority: 32.63%)
Inverclyde – Simon Hutton (Majority: 42.63%)
Ipswich – Mark Dyson (Majority: 20.91%)
Isle of Wight – Jill Wareham (Majority: 14.99%)
Islington North – Rhodri Jamieson-Ball (Majority: 27.84%)
Islington South and Finsbury – Bridget Fox (Majority: 8.19%)
Islwyn – Ashgar Ali (Majority: 38.88%)
Jarrow – Tom Appleby (Majority: 35.44%)
Keighley – Nader Fekri (Majority: 27.14%)
Kenilworth and Southam – Nigel Rock (Majority: 25.92%)
Kensington – Robin Meltzer (Majority: 30.51%)
Kettering – Chris Nelson (Majority: 33.28%)
Kilmarnock and Loudoun – Ron Aitken (Majority: 45.21%)
Kingswood – Sally Fitzharris (Majority: 23.57%)
Kirkaldy and Cowdenbeath – John Mainland (Majority: 55.22%)
Knowsley – Flo Clucas (Majority: 57.52%)
Lanarck and Hamilton East – Doug Herbison (Majority: 38.68%)
Lancashire West – John Gibson (Majority: 31.58%)
Lancaster and Fleetwood – Stuart Langhorn (Majority: 16.94%)
Leeds Central – Michael Taylor (Majority: 28.47%)
Leeds East – Andrew Tear (Majority: 32.9%)
Leeds North East – Aquila Choudhry (Majority: 23.09%)
Leeds West – Ruth Coleman (Majority: 18.1%)
Leicester East – Ali Ashgar (Majority: 39.56%)
Leicester South – Parmjit Singh Gill (Majority: 18.69%)
Leicester West – Peter Coley (Majority: 15.74%)
Leicestershire North West – Paul Reynolds (Majority: 27.92%)
Leicestershire South – Aladdin Ayesh (Majority: 28.44%)
Leigh – Chris Blackburn (Majority: 29.88%)
Lewisham Deptford – Tamora Langley (Majority: 30.32%)
Lewisham East – Pete Pattisson (Majority: 14.9%)
Lewisham West and Penge – Alex Feakes (Majority: 12.95%)
Leyton and Wanstead – Farooq Qureshi (Majority: 15.97%)
Lichfield – Ian Jackson (Majority: 34.3%)
Lincoln – Reginald Shore (Majority: 17.3%)
Linlithgow and Falkirk East – Stephen Glenn (Majority: 37.01%)
Liverpool Riverside – Richard Marbrow (Majority: 36.53%)
Liverpool Walton – Patrick Moloney (Majority: 57.72%)
Liverpool Wavertree – Colin Eldridge (Majority: 19.17%)
Liverpool West Derby – Paul Twigger (Majority: 56.16%)
Livingstone – Charles Dundas (Majority: 37.36%)
Llanelli – Myrddin Edwards (Majority: 32.07%)
Loughborough – Mike Willis (Majority: 23.27%)
Louth and Horncastle – Fiona Martin (Majority: 27.47%)
Ludlow – Heather Kidd (Majority: 20.01%)
Luton North – Rabi Martins (Majority: 38.14%)
Luton South – Qurban Hussain (Majority: 12.22%)
Macclesfield – Roger Barlow (Majority: 23.89%)
Maidenhead – Tony Hill (Majority: 31.21%)
Maidstone and the Weald – Peter Carroll (Majority: 12.03%)
Makerfield – Dave Crowther (Majority: 31.11%)
Maldon – Elfreda Tealby-Watson (Majority: 40.52%)
Manchester Central – Marc Ramsbottom (Majority: 26.14%)
Manchester Gorton – Qassim Afzal (Majority: 17.49%)
Mansfield – Michael Wyatt (Majority: 23.32%)
Meon Valley – Liz Leffman (Majority: 23.66%)
Meriden – Simon Slater (Majority: 33.89%)
Mid Sussex – Serena Tierney (Majority: 13.25%)
Middlesbrough – Chris Foote-Wood (Majority: 25.98%)
Middlesbrough South and Cleveland – Nicholas Emmerson (Majority: 23.37%)
Midlothian – Ross Laird (Majority: 29.91%)
Milton Keynes North – Jill Hope (Majority: 21.39%)
Milton Keynes South – Peter Jones (Majority: 23.94%)
Mitcham and Morden – Diana Coman (Majority: 44.57%)
Mole Valley – Alice Humphreys (Majority: 28.82%)
Monmouth – Martin Blakebrough (Majority: 28.89%)
Montgomeryshire – Lembit Opik (Majority: 3.5%)
Moray – James Paterson (Majority: 25.16%)
Morecambe and Lunsdale – Les Jones (Majority: 27.66%)
Morley and Outwood – James Monaghan (Majority: 20.83%)
Motherwell and Wishaw – Stuart Douglas (Majority: 51.29%)
MyrthrTydfil – Amy Kitcher (Majority: 12.65%)
Na h-Eileanan an lar – Jean Davis (Majority: 38.23%)
Neath – Frank Little (Majority: 31.35%)
New Forest East – Terry Scriven (Majority: 22.6%)
New Forest West – Mike Plummer (Majority: 35.52%)
Newark – Pauline Jenkins (Majority: 33.86%)
Newbury – David Rendel (Majority: 20.9%)
Newcastle under Lyme – Nigel Jones (Majority: 18.35%)
Newcastle upon Tyne Central – Gareth Kane (Majority: 21.86%)
Newcastle upon Tyne East – Wendy Taylor (Majority: 11.77%)
Newcastle upon Tyne North – Ron Beadle (Majority: 7.77%)
Newport East – Ed Townsend (Majority: 4.78%)
Newport West – Veronica Watkins (Majority: 24.68%)
Newton Abbot – Richard Younger-Ross (Majority: 1.09%)
Norfolk Mid – David Newman (Majority: 27.3%)
Norfolk North West – William Summers (Majority: 30.99%)
Norfolk South – Jacqueline Howe (Majority: 19.89%)
Norfolk South West – Stephen Gordon (Majority: 26.74%)
Normanton Pontefract and Castleford – Chris Rush (Majority: 31.81%)
North Dorset – Emily Gasson (Majority: 14.08%)
North East Hampshire – Denzil Coulson (Majority: 35.13%)
Northampton North – Andrew Simpson (Majority: 6.17%)
Northampton South – Paul Varnsverry (Majority: 21.4%)
Northamptonshire South – Scott Collins (Majority: 34.2%)
Northwood and Pinner – Thomas Papworth (Majority: 40.88%)
Norwich North – David Stephen (Majority: 22.31%)
Nottingham East – Sam Boote (Majority: 21.12%)
Nottingham North – Tim Ball (Majority: 31.49%)
Nottingham South – Tony Sutton (Majority: 14.23%)
Nuneaton – Christina Jebb (Majority: 26.19%)
Ochil and South Perthshire – Graeme Littlejohn (Majority: 26.51%)
Ogmore – Jackie Radford (Majority: 38.63%)
Old Bexley and Sidcup – Duncan Borrowman (Majority: 38.75%)
Oldham East and Saddleworth – Elwyn Watkins (Majority: 0.23%)
Oldham West and Royton – Mark Alcock (Majority: 26.36%)
Orpington – David McBride (Majority: 35.17%)
Oxford East – Steve Goddard (Majority: 8.87%)
Oxford West and Abingdon – Evan Harris (Majority: 0.32%)
Paisley and Renfrewshire North – Ruaraidh Dobson (Majority: 43.51%)
Paisley and Renfrewshire South – Ashay Ghai (Majority: 50.08%)
Pendle – Afzal Anwar (Majority: 18.69%)
Penistone and Stocksbridge – Ian Cuthbertson (Majority: 16.69%)
Penrith and the Border – Peter Thornton (Majority: 24.93%)
Perth and North Perthshire – Peter Barrett (Majority: 27.27%)
Peterborough – Nick Sandford (Majority: 20.74%)
Plymouth Moor View – Stuart Bonar (Majority: 20.26%)
Plymouth Sutton and Devonport – Judy Evans (Majority: 9.62%)
Pontypridd – Mike Powell (Majority: 7.6%)
Poole – Philip Eades (Majority: 15.9%)
Poplar and Limehouse – Jonathan Fryer (Majority: 28.85%)
Portsmouth North – Darren Sanders (Majority: 24.16%)
Preseli Pembrokeshire – Nick Tregoning (Majority: 28.25%)
Preston – Mark Jewell (Majority: 23.79%)
Pudsey – Jamie Matthews (Majority: 17.62%)
Putney – James Sandbach (Majority: 35.1%)
Rayleigh and Wickford – Susan Gaszczak (Majority: 42.68%)
Reading East – Gareth Epps (Majority: 15.21%)
Reading West – Daisy Benson (Majority: 23.1%)
Redditch – Nicholas Lane (Majority: 25.87%)
Reigate – Jane Kulka (Majority: 27.19%)
Renfrewshire East – Gordon MacDonald (Majority: 41.55%)
Rhondda – Paul Wasley (Majority: 44.65%)
Ribble South – Peter Fisher (Majority: 31.34%)
Ribble Valley – Allan Knox (Majority: 29.77%)
Richmond Park – Susan Kramer (Majority: 6.9%)
Richmond Yorks – Lawrence Meredith (Majority: 43.7%)
Rochdale – Paul Rowen (Majority: 1.94%)
Rochester and Strood – Geoff Juby (Majority: 32.94%)
Romford – Helen Duffett (Majority: 44.01%)
Romsey and Southampton North – Sandra Gidley (Majority: 8.5%)
Rossendale and Darwen – Bob Sheffield (Majority: 23.66%)
Rother Valley – Wesley Paxton (Majority: 23.6%)
Rotherham – Rebecca Taylor (Majority: 28.66%)
Rugby – Jerry Roodhouse (Majority: 24.16%)
Runnymede and Weybridge – Andrew Falconer (Majority: 34.29%)
Rushcliffe – Karrar Khan (Majority: 29.45%)
Rutherglen and Hamilton West – Ian Robertson (Majority: 48.8%)
Rutland and Melton – Grahame Hudson (Majority: 25.35%)
Saffron Walden – Peter Wilcock (Majority: 28.03%)
Salford and Eccles – Norman Owen (Majority: 13.78%)
Salisbury – Nick Radford (Majority: 12.3%)
Scarborough and Whitby – Tania Exley-Moore (Majority: 20.32%)
Scunthorpe – Neil Poole (Majority: 21.24%)
Sedgefield – Alan Thompson (Majority: 25.13%)
Sefton Central – Richard Clein (Majority: 21.98%)
Selby and Ainsty – Tom Holvey (Majority: 31.67%)
Sevenoaks – Alan Bullion (Majority: 35.44%)
Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough – Jonathan Harston (Majority: 35.03%)
Sheffield Central – Paul Scriven (Majority: 0.4%)
Sheffield Heeley – Simon Clement-Jones (Majority: 14.2%)
Sheffield South East – Gail Smith (Majority: 25.37%)
Sherwood – Kevin Moore (Majority: 24.36%)
Shipley – John Harris (Majority: 28.55%)
Shrewsbury and Atcham – Charles West (Majority: 14.98%)
Shropshire North – Ian Kroll (Majority: 30.51%)
Sittingbourne and Sheppey – Keith Nevols (Majority: 33.7%)
Skipton and Ripon – Helen Flynn (Majority: 18.18%)
Sleaford and North Hykeham – David Harding-Price (Majority: 33.43%)
Slough – Chris Tucker (Majority: 31.3%)
Somerset North – Brian Mathew (Majority: 13.57%)
Somerset North East – Gail Coleshill (Majority: 18.94%)
South Basildon and East Thurrock – Geoff Williams (Majority: 30.51%)
South Holland and The Deepings – Jenny Conroy (Majority: 43.6%)
South Shields – Stephen Psallidas (Majority: 37.81%)
Southampton Itchen – David Goodall (Majority: 15.92%)
Southampton Test – David Callaghan (Majority: 16.15%)
Southend East – Graham Longley (Majority: 27.44%)
Southend West – Peter Welch (Majority: 16.67%)
Spelthorne – Mark Chapman (Majority: 21.18%)
St Albans – Sandy Walkington (Majority: 4.37%)
St Helens North – John Beirne (Majority: 31.53%)
St Helens South and Whiston – Brian Spencer (Majority: 30.64%)
Stafford – Barry Stamp (Majority: 27.54%)
Staffordshire Moorlands – Henry Jebb (Majority: 28.42%)
Staffordshire South – Sarah Fellows (Majority: 36.49%)
Stalybridge and Hyde – John Potter (Majority: 22.56%)
Stevenage – Julia Davies (Majority: 24.77%)
Stirling – Graham Reed (Majority: 27.27%)
Stockport – Stuart Bodsworth (Majority: 17.68%)
Stockton North – Philip Latham (Majority: 26.79%)
Stockton South – Jacquie Bell (Majority: 23.82%)
Stoke on Trent Central – John Redfern (Majority: 17.14%)
Stoke on Trent North – John Fisher (Majority: 26.61%)
Stoke on Trent South – Zulfiqar Ali (Majority: 22.89%)
Stone – Christine Tinker (Majority: 28.14%)
Stourbridge – Chris Bramall (Majority: 26.3%)
Stratford-on-Avon – Martin Turner (Majority: 22.45%)
Streatham – Chris Nicholson (Majority: 6.96%)
Stretford and Urmston – Stephen Cook (Majority: 31.67%)
Stroud – Dennis Andrewartha (Majority: 25.39%)
Suffolk Central and Ipswich North – Andrew Aalders-Dunthorne (Majority: 25.81%)
Suffolk Coastal – Daisy Cooper (Majority: 16.63%)
Suffolk South – Nigel Bennett (Majority: 16.9%)
Suffolk West – Belinda Brooks-Gordon (Majority: 27.14%)
Sunderland Central – Paul Dixon (Majority: 28.98%)
Surrey Heath – Alan Hilliar (Majority: 31.81%)
Surrey South West – Mike Simpson (Majority: 28.5%)
Sutton Coldfield – Richard Brighton (Majority: 35.95%)
Swansea East – Rob Speht (Majority: 33.17%)
Swansea West – Peter May (Majority: 1.42%)
Swindon North – Jane Lock (Majority: 27.32%)
Swindon South – Damon Hooton (Majority: 24.15%)
Tamworth – Jenny Pinkett (Majority: 29.58%)
Tatton – David Lomax (Majority: 32.03%)
Telford – Phillip Bennion (Majority: 23.18%)
Tewkesbury – Alistair Cameron (Majority: 11.69%)
Thanet North – Laura Murphy (Majority: 33.28%)
Thanet South – Peter Bucklitsch (Majority: 32.89%)
The Cotswolds – Roger Brown (Majority: 23.47%)
The Wrekin – Alyson Cameron-Daw (Majority: 30.25%)
Thirsk and Malton – Howard Keal (Majority: 28.7%)
Thurrock – Carys Davis (Majority: 26.11%)
Tiverton and Honiton – Jonathan Underwood (Majority: 16.97%)
Tonbridge and Malling – Liz Simpson (Majority: 35.42%)
Tooting – Nasser Butt (Majority: 28.69%)
Torfaen – David Morgan (Majority: 28.12%)
Torridge and West Devon – Adam Symons (Majority: 5.35%)
Totnes – Julian Brazil (Majority: 10.3%)
Tottenham – David Schmitz (Majority: 41.61%)
Truro and Falmouth – Terrye Teverson (Majority: 0.9%)
Tunbridge Wells – David Hallas (Majority: 30.95%)
Tynemouth – John Appleby (Majority: 30.4%)
Tyneside North – David Ord (Majority: 27.76%)
Uxbridge and South Ruislip – Mike Cox (Majority: 28.31%)
Vale of Clwyd – Paul Penlington (Majority: 29.67%)
Vale of Glamorgan – Eluned Parrott (Majority: 26.59%)
Vauxhall – Caroline Pidgeon (Majority: 24.66%)
Wakefield – David Smith (Majority: 22.94%)
Wallasey – Steve Pitt (Majority: 38.13%)
Walsall North – Nadia Fazal (Majority: 23.85%)
Walsall South – Murli Sinha (Majority: 25.27%)
Walthamstow – Farid Ahmed (Majority: 23.12%)
Wansbeck – Simon Reed (Majority: 18.37%)
Wantage – Alan Armitage (Majority: 24.05%)
Warley – Edward Keating (Majority: 37.4%)
Warrington North – Dave Eccles (Majority: 24.74%)
Warrington South – Jo Crotty (Majority: 8.28%)
Warwick and Leamington – Alan Beddow (Majority: 24.27%)
Warwickshire North – Stephen Martin (Majority: 28.58%)
Washington and Sunderland West – Peter Andras (Majority: 35.45%)
Watford – Sal Brinton (Majority: 2.58%)
Waveney – Alan Dean (Majority: 26.9%)
Wealden – Chris Bowers (Majority: 31.25%)
Weaver vale – Peter Hampson (Majority: 19.91%)
Wellingborough – Kevin Barron (Majority: 31.1%)
Welwyn Hatfield – Paul Zukowskyj (Majority: 40.6%)
Wentworth and Dearne – Nick Love (Majority: 34.5%)
West Bromwich East – Ian Garrett (Majority: 33.37%)
West Bromwich West – Sadie Smith (Majority: 32.97%)
West Ham – Martin Pierce (Majority: 51.19%)
Westminster North – Mark Blackburn (Majority: 29.96%)
Weston-Super-Mare – Mike Bell (Majority: 5.11%)
Wigan – Mark Clayton (Majority: 33.09%)
Wiltshire North – Mike Evemy (Majority: 15.37%)
Wiltshire South West – Trevor Carbin (Majority: 21.15%)
Wimbledon – Shas Sheehan (Majority: 24.07%)
Winchester – Martin Tod (Majority: 5.45%)
Windsor – Julian Tisi (Majority: 38.43%)
Wirral South – Jamie Saddler (Majority: 24.22%)
Wirral West – Peter Reisdorf (Majority: 25.64%)
Witham – Margaret Phelps (Majority: 32.45%)
Witney – Dawn Barnes (Majority: 39.37%)
Woking – Rosie Sharpley (Majority: 12.9%)
Wokingham – Prue Bray (Majority: 24.74%)
Wolverhampton North East – Colin Ross (Majority: 27.91%)
Wolverhampton South East – Richard Whitehouse (Majority: 32.36%)
Wolverhampton South West – Robin Lawrence (Majority: 24.69%)
Worcester – Jackie Alderson (Majority: 20.08%)
Worcestershire Mid – Margaret Rowley (Majority: 31.14%)
Worcestershire West – Richard Burt (Majority: 12.49%)
Workington – Stan Collins (Majority: 31.96%)
Worsley and Eccles South – Richard Gadsden (Majority: 26.4%)
Worthing East and Shoreham – James Doyle (Majority: 22.95%)
Worthing West – Hazel Thorpe (Majority: 23.88%)
Wrexham – Tom Rippeth (Majority: 11.09%)
Wycombe – Steve Guy (Majority: 19.85%)
Wyre Forest – Neville Farmer (Majority: 25.05%)
Wyre and Preston North – Danny Gallagher (Majority: 30.88%)
Wythenshawe and Sale East – Martin Eakins (Majority: 21.79%)
Ynys Mon – Matt Wood (Majority: 25.83%)
York Central – Christian Vassie (Majority: 14.8%)
York Outer – Madeleine Kirk (Majority: 6.92%)
(*This includes MPs who have been selected to stand in seats that UKPollingReport has not identified as the main successor to their existing seat, although in some cases this is somewhat arbitary, as more than one seat could be classed as the successor).

NB - The constituency guide is now archived and is no longer being updated. The new guide is at http://ukpollingreport.co.uk/2015guide