The UKPollingReport election guide for 2010 has now been archived and all comments will shortly be closed. The new Election Guide for the 2015 election is now online at http://ukpollingreport.co.uk/2015guide. The old site is archived at the UK Web Archive.
.

Labour Candidates

New candidates in (notionally) Labour seats*

Candidates in non-Labour seats:

Aberconwy – Ronnie Hughes (Majority: 11.34%)
Aberdeenshire West and Kincardine – Greg Williams (Majority: 24.79%)
Aldershot – Jonathan Slater (Majority: 34.63%)
Aldridge-Brownhills – Ashiq Hussain (Majority: 39.52%)
Altincham and Sale West – Tom Ross (Majority: 26.53%)
Amber Valley – Judy Mallaber (Majority: 1.16%)
Angus – Kevin Hutchens (Majority: 22.35%)
Arfon – Alun Pugh (Majority: 5.58%)
Argyll and Bute – David Graham (Majority: 8.88%)
Arundel and South Downs – James Field (Majority: 49.12%)
Ashford – Chris Clark (Majority: 37.46%)
Aylesbury – Kathryn White (Majority: 39.58%)
Banbury – Les Sibley (Majority: 33.65%)
Banff and Buchan – Glen Reynolds (Majority: 27.26%)
Basildon and Billericay – Allan Davies (Majority: 29.68%)
Basingstoke – Funda Pepperell (Majority: 30.13%)
Bath – Hattie Ajderian (Majority: 49.7%)
Battersea – Martin Linton (Majority: 12.25%)
Beaconsfield – Jeremy Miles (Majority: 49.37%)
Beckenham – Damian Egan (Majority: 43.42%)
Bedford – Patrick Hall (Majority: 3%)
Bedfordshire Mid – David Reeves (Majority: 37.72%)
Bedfordshire North East – Ed Brown (Majority: 39.66%)
Bedfordshire South West – Jennifer Bone (Majority: 33.22%)
Berwick upon Tweed – Alan Strickland (Majority: 30.55%)
Berwickshire Roxburgh and Selkirk – Ian Miller (Majority: 35.14%)
Beverley and Holderness – Ian Saunders (Majority: 26.01%)
Bexhill and Battle – James Royston (Majority: 39.61%)
Bexleyheath and Crayford – Howard Dawber (Majority: 23.95%)
Birmingham Yardley – Lynette Kelly (Majority: 7.34%)
Blackpool North and Cleveleys – Penny Martin (Majority: 5.29%)
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton – Michael Jones (Majority: 37.37%)
Boston and Skegness – Paul Kenny (Majority: 28.81%)
Bosworth – Rory Palmer (Majority: 26.64%)
Bournemouth East – David Stokes (Majority: 35.17%)
Bournemouth West – Sharon Carr-Brown (Majority: 30.34%)
Bracknell – John Piasecki (Majority: 35.62%)
Bradford East – Terry Rooney (Majority: 0.9%)
Braintree – Bill Edwards (Majority: 32.76%)
Brecon and Radnorshire – Chris Lloyd (Majority: 35.62%)
Brent Central – Dawn Butler (Majority: 2.96%)
Brentford and Isleworth – Ann Keen (Majority: 3.64%)
Brentwood and Ongar – Heidi Benzing (Majority: 47.04%)
Bridgwater and West Somerset – Kathy Pearce (Majority: 28.15%)
Brigg and Goole – Ian Cawsey (Majority: 11.74%)
Brighton Kemptown – Simon Burgess (Majority: 3.11%)
Brighton Pavillion – Nancy Platts (Majority: -28.91%)
Bristol North West – Sam Townend (Majority: 12.03%)
Bristol West – Paul Smith (Majority: 20.54%)
Broadland – Allyson Barron (Majority: 32.37%)
Bromley – Chris Kirby (Majority: 36.95%)
Bromsgrove – Sam Burden (Majority: 21.9%)
Broxbourne – Michael Watson (Majority: 41.18%)
Broxstowe – Nick Palmer (Majority: 0.74%)
Burnley – Julie Cooper (Majority: 4.34%)
Burton – Ruth Smeeth (Majority: 12.65%)
Bury North – Maryam Khan (Majority: 4.99%)
Bury St Edmunds – Kevin Hind (Majority: 30.86%)
Caithness Sutherland and Easter Ross – John Mackay (Majority: 16.78%)
Calder Valley – Stephanie Booth (Majority: 12.42%)
Camborne and Redruth – Jude Robinson (Majority: 21.24%)
Cambridge – Daniel Zeichner (Majority: 14.86%)
Cambridgeshire North East – Peter Roberts (Majority: 33.66%)
Cambridgeshire North West – Chris Gudgin (Majority: 33.54%)
Cambridgeshire South – Tariq Sadiq (Majority: 37.2%)
Cambridgeshire South East – John Cowan (Majority: 40.37%)
Cannock Chase – Susan Woodward (Majority: 7.01%)
Canterbury – Jean Samuel (Majority: 28.67%)
Cardiff Central – Jenny Rathbone (Majority: 12.66%)
Cardiff North – Julie Morgan (Majority: 0.41%)
Carlisle – Michael Boaden (Majority: 2.02%)
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr – Christine Gwyther (Majority: 9.16%)
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokshire – Nick Ainger (Majority: 8.45%)
Carshalton and Wallington – Shafiqul Khan (Majority: 39.56%)
Castle Point – Julian Ware-Lane (Majority: 29.31%)
Ceredigion – Richard Boudier (Majority: 44.25%)
Charnwood – Eric Neal Goodyer (Majority: 29.93%)
Chatham and Alyesford – Jonathan Shaw (Majority: 13.85%)
Cheadle – Harkirtan Singh-Raud (Majority: 37.7%)
Chelmsford – Peter Dixon (Majority: 35.22%)
Chelsea and Fulham – Alex Hilton (Majority: 41.96%)
Cheltenham – James Green (Majority: 45.38%)
Chesham and Amersham – Anthony Gajadharsingh (Majority: 54.76%)
Chichester – Simon Holland (Majority: 44.89%)
Chingford and Woodford Green – Catharine Arakelian (Majority: 30.07%)
Chippenham – Greg Lovell (Majority: 38.85%)
Chipping Barnet – Damien Welfare (Majority: 23.57%)
Christchurch – Robert Deeks (Majority: 46.63%)
Cities of London and Westminster – Dave Rowntree (Majority: 29.99%)
City of Chester – Christine Russell (Majority: 5.52%)
Clacton – Ivan Henderson (Majority: 27.99%)
Cleethorpes – Shona McIsaac (Majority: 9.56%)
Clwyd West – Donna Hutton (Majority: 16.84%)
Colchester – Jordan Newall (Majority: 35.7%)
Colne Valley – Debbie Abrahams (Majority: 10.58%)
Congleton – David Bryant (Majority: 28.56%)
Corby – Phil Hope (Majority: 3.5%)
Cornwall North – Peter Watson (Majority: 43.85%)
Cornwall South East – Michael Sparling (Majority: 38.06%)
Crawley – Chris Oxlade (Majority: 12.48%)
Crewe and Nantwich – David Williams (Majority: 11.84%)
Croydon Central – Gerry Ryan (Majority: 5.97%)
Croydon South – Jane Avis (Majority: 30.89%)
Dartford – John Adams (Majority: 21.22%)
Daventry – Paul Corazzo (Majority: 40.72%)
Derbyshire Dales – Colin Swindell (Majority: 32.74%)
Derbyshire Mid – Hardyal Dhindsa (Majority: 23.85%)
Derbyshire South – Michael Edwards (Majority: 14.14%)
Devizes – Sharon Charity (Majority: 44.9%)
Devon Central – Moira Macdonald (Majority: 44.59%)
Devon East – Gareth Manson (Majority: 37.55%)
Devon North – Mark Cann (Majority: 42.16%)
Devon South West – Luke Pollard (Majority: 43.55%)
Dewsbury – Shahid Malik (Majority: 2.82%)
Dorset South – Jim Knight (Majority: 14.79%)
Dorset West – Steve Bick (Majority: 40.94%)
Dover – Gwyn Prosser (Majority: 10.47%)
Dudley South – Rachel Harris (Majority: 10.1%)
Dumfriesshire Clydesdale and Tweeddale – Claudia Beamish (Majority: 9.14%)
Dunbartonshire East – Mary Galbraith (Majority: 4.56%)
Dundee East – Katrina Murray (Majority: 4.49%)
Dwyfor Meirionnydd – Alwyn Humphreys (Majority: 30.42%)
Ealing Central and Acton – Bassam Mahfouz (Majority: 7.88%)
East Hampshire – Jane Edbrooke (Majority: 48.9%)
East Surrey – Matthew Rodda (Majority: 47.74%)
East Yorkshire – Paul Rounding (Majority: 27.18%)
Eastbourne – Dave Brinson (Majority: 42.52%)
Eastleigh – Les Barraclough (Majority: 36.93%)
Eddisbury – Pat Merrick (Majority: 30.11%)
Edinburth West – Cameron Day (Majority: 8.19%)
Elmet and Rothwell – James Lewis (Majority: 8.1%)
Enfield North – Joan Ryan (Majority: 3.81%)
Enfield Southgate – Bambos Charalambous (Majority: 17.19%)
Epping Forest – Katie Curtis (Majority: 39.72%)
Epsom and Ewell – Craig Montgomery (Majority: 44.27%)
Erewash – Cheryl Pidgeon (Majority: 5.25%)
Esher and Walton – Francis Eldergill (Majority: 48.22%)
Fareham – James Carr (Majority: 41.07%)
Faversham and Mid Kent – Ashok Rehal (Majority: 39.61%)
Fife North East – Zoe Smith (Majority: 27.19%)
Filton and Bradley Stoke – Ian Boulton (Majority: 14.32%)
Finchley and Golders Green – Alison Moore (Majority: 12.32%)
Folkestone and Hythe – Donald Worsley (Majority: 38.62%)
Forest of Dean – Bruce Hogan (Majority: 22.69%)
Fylde – Liam Robinson (Majority: 32.51%)
Gainsborough – Jamie McMahon (Majority: 33.63%)
Gillingham and Rainham – Paul Clark (Majority: 18.55%)
Gloucester – Parmjit Dhanda (Majority: 4.76%)
Gordon – Barney Crockett (Majority: 15.92%)
Gosport – Graham Giles (Majority: 34.85%)
Grantham and Stamford – Mark Bartlett (Majority: 32.29%)
Gravesham – Kathryn Smith (Majority: 19.69%)
Great Yarmouth – Anthony D Wright (Majority: 9.93%)
Guildford – Tim Shand (Majority: 48.24%)
Halesowen and Rowley Regis – Sue Hayman (Majority: 4.6%)
Haltemprice and Howden – Daniel Marten (Majority: 34.58%)
Hampshire North West – Sarah Evans (Majority: 45.21%)
Harborough – Kevin McKeever (Majority: 36.24%)
Harlow – Bill Rammell (Majority: 11.23%)
Harrogate and Knaresborough – Kevin McNerney (Majority: 39.32%)
Harrow East – Tony McNulty (Majority: 7.09%)
Harwich and North Essex – Darren Barrenger (Majority: 26.99%)
Hastings and Rye – Michael Jabez Foster (Majority: 4%)
Havant – Robert Smith (Majority: 33.39%)
Hazel Grove – Richard Scorer (Majority: 36.33%)
Hemel Hempstead – Ayfer Orhan (Majority: 29.16%)
Hendon – Andrew Dismore (Majority: 0.23%)
Henley – Richard McKenzie (Majority: 45.25%)
Hereford and South Herefordshire – Phillipa Roberts (Majority: 38.98%)
Herefordshire North – Neil Sabharwal (Majority: 44.69%)
Hertford and Stortford – Steve Terry (Majority: 40.07%)
Hertfordshire North East – Richard Henry (Majority: 37.09%)
Hertfordshire South West – Harinder Mann (Majority: 42.73%)
Hertsmere – Sam Russell (Majority: 37.24%)
Hexham – Antoine Tinnion (Majority: 24.24%)
High Peak – Caitlin Bisknell (Majority: 9.29%)
Hitchin and Harpenden – Oli de Botton (Majority: 41.05%)
Hornchurch and Upminster – Kath McGuirk (Majority: 30.66%)
Hornsey and Wood Green – Karen Jennings (Majority: 12.49%)
Horsham – Andrew Skudder (Majority: 45.23%)
Hove – Celia Barlow (Majority: 3.75%)
Huntingdon – Anthea Cox (Majority: 37.84%)
Ilford North – Sonia Klein (Majority: 11.49%)
Inverness Nairn Badenoch and Strathspey – Mike Robb (Majority: 18.62%)
Ipswich – Chris Mole (Majority: 4.43%)
Isle of Wight – Mark Chiverton (Majority: 35.07%)
Keighley – Jane Thomas (Majority: 6.16%)
Kenilworth and Southam – Nicholas Milton (Majority: 39.22%)
Kensington – Sam Gurney (Majority: 24.52%)
Kettering – Phil Sawford (Majority: 19.22%)
Kingston and Surbiton – Max Freedman (Majority: 40.44%)
Kingswood – Roger Berry (Majority: 5.11%)
Lancaster and Fleetwood – Clive Grunshaw (Majority: 0.78%)
Leeds North West – Judith Blake (Majority: 26.5%)
Leicestershire North West – Ross Willmott (Majority: 14.45%)
Leicestershire South – Sally Gimson (Majority: 28.6%)
Lewes – Hratche Koundarjian (Majority: 46.99%)
Lichfield – Steve Hyden (Majority: 34.56%)
Lincoln – Gillian Merron (Majority: 2.32%)
Loughborough – Andy Reed (Majority: 7.08%)
Louth and Horncastle – Patrick Mountain (Majority: 32.29%)
Ludlow – Anthony Hunt (Majority: 46.07%)
Macclesfield – Adrian Heald (Majority: 26.65%)
Maidenhead – Pat McDonald (Majority: 52.39%)
Maidstone and the Weald – Rav Seeruthun (Majority: 38.26%)
Maldon – Swatantra Nandanwar (Majority: 47.17%)
Manchester Withington – Lucy Powell (Majority: 4.21%)
Meon Valley – Howard Linsley (Majority: 49.87%)
Meriden – Ed Williams (Majority: 31.16%)
Mid Dorset and North Poole – Chris Thompson (Majority: 39.23%)
Mid Sussex – David Boot (Majority: 44.12%)
Milton Keynes North – Andrew Pakes (Majority: 16.63%)
Milton Keynes South – Phyllis Starkey (Majority: 9.4%)
Mole Valley – James Dove (Majority: 50.55%)
Monmouth – Hamish Sandison (Majority: 22.41%)
Montgomeryshire – Nick Colbourne (Majority: 34.21%)
Moray – Keiron Green (Majority: 22.6%)
Morecambe and Lunsdale – Geraldine Smith (Majority: 1.99%)
Na h-Eileanan an lar – Donald John Macsween (Majority: 12.81%)
New Forest East – Peter Sopowski (Majority: 43.03%)
New Forest West – Janice Hurne (Majority: 49.01%)
Newark – Ian Campbell (Majority: 31.53%)
Newbury – Hannah Cooper (Majority: 52.14%)
Newton Abbot – Patrick Canavan (Majority: 36.02%)
Norfolk Mid – Elizabeth Hughes (Majority: 32.04%)
Norfolk North – Phil Harris (Majority: 49.65%)
Norfolk North West – Manish Sood (Majority: 40.93%)
Norfolk South – Michael Castle (Majority: 36.15%)
Norfolk South West – Peter Smith (Majority: 29.78%)
North Dorset – Mike Bunney (Majority: 45.68%)
North East Hampshire – Barry Jones (Majority: 50.82%)
Northampton North – Sally Keeble (Majority: 4.81%)
Northampton South – Clyde Loakes (Majority: 15.41%)
Northamptonshire South – Matthew May (Majority: 37.91%)
Northwood and Pinner – Anita McDonald (Majority: 37.97%)
Norwich North – John Cook (Majority: 9.16%)
Norwich South – Charles Clarke (Majority: 0.65%)
Nuneaton – Jayne Innes (Majority: 4.64%)
Old Bexley and Sidcup – Rick Everitt (Majority: 34.86%)
Orkney and Shetland – Mark Cooper (Majority: 51.32%)
Orpington – Stephen Morgan (Majority: 50.7%)
Oxford West and Abingdon – Richard Stevens (Majority: 31.71%)
Pendle – Gordon Prentice (Majority: 7.96%)
Penrith and the Border – Barbara Cannon (Majority: 40.45%)
Perth and North Perthshire – Jamie Glackin (Majority: 23.2%)
Peterborough – Ed Murphy (Majority: 10.82%)
Plymouth Sutton and Devonport – Linda Gilroy (Majority: 2.62%)
Poole – Jason Sanderson (Majority: 34.76%)
Portsmouth North – Sarah McCarthy-Fry (Majority: 16.52%)
Portsmouth South – John Ferrett (Majority: 32.18%)
Preseli Pembrokeshire – Mari Rees (Majority: 11.63%)
Pudsey – Jamie Hanley (Majority: 3.38%)
Putney – Stuart King (Majority: 24.65%)
Rayleigh and Wickford – Mike Le-Surf (Majority: 43.33%)
Reading East – Anneliese Dodds (Majority: 17.08%)
Reading West – Naz Sarkar (Majority: 12.63%)
Redcar – Vera Baird (Majority: 12.42%)
Redditch – Jacqui Smith (Majority: 13.23%)
Reigate – Robert Hull (Majority: 42.05%)
Ribble South – David Borrow (Majority: 10.8%)
Ribble Valley – Paul Foster (Majority: 28.25%)
Richmond Park – Eleanor Tunnicliffe (Majority: 44.68%)
Richmond Yorks – Eileen Driver (Majority: 47.5%)
Rochester and Strood – Teresa Murray (Majority: 20.74%)
Romford – Rae Voller (Majority: 36.47%)
Romsey and Southampton North – Aktar Beg (Majority: 43.38%)
Ross Skye and Lochaber – John McKendrick (Majority: 37.52%)
Rossendale and Darwen – Janet Anderson (Majority: 9.53%)
Rugby – Andy King (Majority: 12.64%)
Runnymede and Weybridge – Paul Greenwood (Majority: 42.51%)
Rushcliffe – Andrew Clayworth (Majority: 30.44%)
Rutland and Melton – John Morgan (Majority: 36.83%)
Saffron Walden – Barbara Light (Majority: 45.73%)
Salisbury – Tom Gann (Majority: 41.6%)
Scarborough and Whitby – AnnaJoy David (Majority: 16.5%)
Selby and Ainsty – Jan Marshall (Majority: 23.71%)
Sevenoaks – Gareth Siddorn (Majority: 43.58%)
Sheffield Hallam – Jack Scott (Majority: 37.35%)
Sherwood – Emilie Oldknow (Majority: 0.43%)
Shipley – Susan Hinchcliffe (Majority: 20.12%)
Shrewsbury and Atcham – Jon Tandy (Majority: 23.37%)
Shropshire North – Ian McLaughlan (Majority: 33.33%)
Sittingbourne and Sheppey – Angela Harrison (Majority: 25.49%)
Skipton and Ripon – Claire Hazelgrove (Majority: 40.54%)
Sleaford and North Hykeham – James Normington (Majority: 34.72%)
Solihull – Sarah Merrill (Majority: 34%)
Somerset North – Steven Parry-Hearn (Majority: 38.14%)
Somerset North East – Dan Norris (Majority: 9.6%)
Somerton and Frome – David Oakensen (Majority: 43.09%)
South Basildon and East Thurrock – Angela Smith (Majority: 12.91%)
South Holland and The Deepings – Gareth Gould (Majority: 45.06%)
Southend East – Kevin Bonavia (Majority: 26.54%)
Southend West – Thomas Flynn (Majority: 32.64%)
Southport – Jim Conalty (Majority: 40.2%)
Southwark North and Bermondsey – Val Shawcross (Majority: 19.1%)
Spelthorne – Adam Tyler-Moore (Majority: 30.59%)
St Albans – Roma Mills (Majority: 23.18%)
St Austell and Newquay – Lee Jameson (Majority: 35.57%)
St Ives – Philippa Latimer (Majority: 34.55%)
Stafford – David Kidney (Majority: 10.86%)
Staffordshire Moorlands – Charlotte Atkins (Majority: 15.26%)
Staffordshire South – Kevin McElduff (Majority: 32.89%)
Stevenage – Sharon Taylor (Majority: 8.01%)
Stockton South – Dari Taylor (Majority: 0.66%)
Stone – Jo Lewis (Majority: 29.89%)
Stourbridge – Lynda Waltho (Majority: 10.94%)
Stratford-on-Avon – Robert Johnston (Majority: 42.04%)
Stroud – David Drew (Majority: 2.24%)
Suffolk Central and Ipswich North – Bhavna Joshi (Majority: 34.61%)
Suffolk Coastal – Adam Leeder (Majority: 30.36%)
Suffolk South – Emma Bishton (Majority: 33.42%)
Suffolk West – Abul Monsur Ohid Ahmed (Majority: 35.82%)
Surrey Heath – Matt Willey (Majority: 47.42%)
Surrey South West – Richard Mollet (Majority: 52.72%)
Sutton Coldfield – Rob Pocock (Majority: 33.61%)
Sutton and Cheam – Kathy Allen (Majority: 38.71%)
Swindon North – Victor Agarwal (Majority: 14.03%)
Swindon South – Anne Snelgrove (Majority: 7.52%)
Tamworth – Brian Jenkins (Majority: 13.13%)
Tatton – Richard Jackson (Majority: 37.33%)
Taunton Deane – Martin Jevon (Majority: 43.96%)
Tewkesbury – Stuart Emmerson (Majority: 35.61%)
Thanet North – Michael Britton (Majority: 31.21%)
Thanet South – Stephen Ladyman (Majority: 16.58%)
The Cotswolds – Mark Dempsey (Majority: 42.3%)
The Wrekin – Paul Kalinauckas (Majority: 20.56%)
Thirsk and Malton – Jonathan Roberts (Majority: 38.4%)
Thornbury and Yate – Roxanne Egan (Majority: 44.89%)
Thurrock – Carl Morris (Majority: 0.2%)
Tiverton and Honiton – Vernon Whitlock (Majority: 41.36%)
Tonbridge and Malling – Daniel Griffiths (Majority: 45.3%)
Torbay – David Pedrick-Friend (Majority: 40.42%)
Torridge and West Devon – Darren Jones (Majority: 40.38%)
Totnes – Carol Whitty (Majority: 38.46%)
Truro and Falmouth – Charlotte MacKenzie (Majority: 32.1%)
Tunbridge Wells – Gary Heather (Majority: 45.41%)
Twickenham – Brian Tomlinson (Majority: 46.72%)
Uxbridge and South Ruislip – Sidharath Garg (Majority: 24.88%)
Vale of Glamorgan – Alana Davies (Majority: 8.85%)
Wantage – Steven Mitchell (Majority: 38.04%)
Warrington South – Nick Bent (Majority: 2.83%)
Warwick and Leamington – James Plaskitt (Majority: 7.17%)
Warwickshire North – Mike OBrien (Majority: 0.11%)
Watford – Claire Ward (Majority: 8.22%)
Waveney – Bob Blizzard (Majority: 1.5%)
Wealden – Lorna Blackmore (Majority: 46.98%)
Weaver vale – John Stockton (Majority: 2.25%)
Wellingborough – Jayne Buckland (Majority: 22.81%)
Wells – Andy Merryfield (Majority: 36.45%)
Welwyn Hatfield – Mike Hobday (Majority: 35.58%)
Westmorland and Lonsdale – Jonathan Todd (Majority: 57.76%)
Weston-Super-Mare – David Bradley (Majority: 33.36%)
Wiltshire North – Jason Hughes (Majority: 44.92%)
Wiltshire South West – Rebecca Rennison (Majority: 40.21%)
Wimbledon – Andrew Judge (Majority: 26.81%)
Winchester – Patrick Davies (Majority: 43.08%)
Windsor – Amanjit Jhund (Majority: 50.95%)
Wirral West – Phil Davies (Majority: 6.19%)
Witham – John Spademan (Majority: 33.72%)
Witney – Joe Goldberg (Majority: 45.81%)
Woking – Tom Miller (Majority: 42.26%)
Wokingham – George Davidson (Majority: 42.61%)
Wolverhampton South West – Rob Marris (Majority: 1.72%)
Worcester – Michael Foster (Majority: 6.09%)
Worcestershire Mid – Robin Lunn (Majority: 39.57%)
Worcestershire West – Penny Barber (Majority: 43.54%)
Worthing East and Shoreham – Emily Benn (Majority: 31.76%)
Worthing West – Ian Ross (Majority: 39.93%)
Wycombe – Andrew Lomas (Majority: 31.35%)
Wyre Forest – Nigel Knowles (Majority: 22.58%)
Wyre and Preston North – Cat Smith (Majority: 31.07%)
Yeovil – Lee Skevington (Majority: 50.48%)
York Outer – James Alexander (Majority: 25.9%)
(*This includes MPs who have been selected to stand in seats that UKPollingReport has not identified as the main successor to their existing seat, although in some cases this is somewhat arbitary, as more than one seat could be classed as the successor).

NB - The constituency guide is now archived and is no longer being updated. The new guide is at http://ukpollingreport.co.uk/2015guide

Comments are closed.