The UKPollingReport election guide for 2010 has now been archived and all comments will shortly be closed. The new Election Guide for the 2015 election is now online at http://ukpollingreport.co.uk/2015guide. The old site is archived at the UK Web Archive.
.

Green Candidates

Aberdeen South – Rhonda Reekie
Aldridge-Brownhills – Karl Macnaughton
Argyll and Bute – Elaine Morrison
Ashford – Steve Campkin
Banbury – Alastair White
Barking – Jayne Forbes
Barrow and Furness – Chris Loynes
Bath – Eric Lucas
Batley and Spen – Clive Lord
Battersea – Guy Evans
Beaconsfield – Jem Bailey
Beckenham – Ann Garrett
Bedford – Ben Foley
Bedfordshire Mid – Malcolm Bailey
Bethnal Green and Bow – Farid Bakht
Beverley and Holderness – Bill Rigby
Bexleyheath and Crayford – Adrian Ross
Birmingham Edgbaston – Phil Simpson
Birmingham Ladywood – Peter Beck
Birmingham Selly Oak – James Burn
Bolton South East – Alan Johnson
Bolton West – Rachel Mann
Bracknell – David Young
Bradford West – David Ford
Braintree – Daisy Blench
Brecon and Radnorshire – Dorienne Robinson
Brent Central – Shahrar Ali
Brent North – Martin Francis
Brentford and Isleworth – John Hunt
Bridgwater and West Somerset – Charles Graham
Brighton Kemptown – Ben Duncan
Brighton Pavillion – Caroline Lucas
Bristol East – Glenn Vowles
Bristol North West – Alex Dunn
Bristol South – Charlie Bolton
Bristol West – Ricky Knight
Broadland – Susan Curran
Bromley – Roisin Robertson
Bury South – George Heron
Bury St Edmunds – Mark Ereira-Guyer
Calder Valley – Kate Sweeney
Camberwell and Peckham – Jenny Jones
Camborne and Redruth – Euan McPhee
Cambridge – Tony Juniper
Cambridgeshire North West – Di Newman
Cambridgeshire South – Simon Saggers
Cambridgeshire South East – Simon Sedgwick-Jell
Canterbury – Geoff Meaden
Cardiff Central – Sam Coates
Cardiff North – Adam Corner
Cardiff South and Penarth – Matthew Townsend
Cardiff West – Jake Griffiths
Carlisle – John Reardon
Carshalton and Wallington – George Dow
Ceredigion – Leila Kiersch
Chatham and Alyesford – Dave Arthur
Chelmsford – Angela Thomson
Chelsea and Fulham – Julia Stephenson
Cheltenham – Keith Bessant
Chesham and Amersham – Nick Wilkins
Chingford and Woodford Green – Lucy Craig
Chippenham – Samantha Fletcher
Chipping Barnet – Kate Tansley
Cities of London and Westminster – Derek Chase
City of Chester – Tom Barker
Clacton – Chris Southall
Colchester – Peter Lynn
Colne Valley – Chas Ball
Copeland – Jill Perry
Cornwall South East – Roger Creagh-Osborne
Coventry South – Scott Redding
Crawley – Phil Smith
Croydon Central – Bernice Golberg
Croydon North – Shasha Khan
Croydon South – Gordon Ross
Dagenham and Rainham – Debbie Rosaman
Derbyshire Dales – Josh Stockell
Devizes – Mark Fletcher
Devon Central – Colin Matthews
Devon East – Sharon Pavey
Devon North – L`Anne Knight
Dewsbury – Adrian Cruden
Don Valley – Rick Rolt
Dorset South – Brian Heatley
Dorset West – Susan Greene
Dulwich and West Norwood – Shane Collins
Dumfriesshire Clydesdale and Tweeddale – Alis Ballance
Dundee East – Shiona Baird
Ealing Central and Acton – Sarah Edwards
Ealing North – Christopher Warleigh-Lack
Ealing Southall – Suneil Basu
East Kilbride Strathaven and Lesmahagow – Kirsten Robb
East Lothian – James MacKenzie
East Yorkshire – Mike Jackson
Edinburgh East – Robin Harper
Edinburgh North and Leith – Kate Joester
Edinburgh South – Steve Burgess
Edinburgh South West – Clare Cooney
Edmonton – Jack Johnson
Eltham – Arthur Hayles
Enfield North – Bill Linton
Enfield Southgate – Peter Krakowiak
Epping Forest – Simon Pepper
Erewash – Lee Fletcher
Erith and Thamesmead – Marek Powley
Exeter – Paula Black
Fareham – Peter Doggett
Faversham and Mid Kent – Tim Valentine
Feltham and Heston – Elizabeth Anstis
Filton and Bradley Stoke – Jon Lucas
Finchley and Golders Green – Donald Lyven
Forest of Dean – James Greenwood
Fylde – Philip Mitchell
Gateshead – Andy Redfern
Gillingham and Rainham – Trish Marchant
Glasgow Central – Alastair Whitelaw
Glasgow North – Martin Bartos
Glasgow North West – Moira Crawford
Glasgow South – Marie Campbell
Gloucester – Brian Meloy
Gordon – Sue Edwards
Gosport – Andrea Claire-Smith
Gravesham – Richard Crawford
Great Yarmouth – Laura Biggart
Greenwich and Woolwich – Andy Hewett
Hackney North and Stoke Newington – Matt Sellwood
Hackney South and Shoreditch – Polly Lane
Haltemprice and Howden – Shan Oakes
Halton – Jim Craig
Hammersmith – Rollo Miles
Hampstead and Kilburn – Beatrix Campbell
Harrow East – Sarah Kersey
Harrow West – Rowan Langley
Harwich and North Essex – Chris Fox
Hayes and Harlington – Mike Harling
Hendon – Andrew Newby
Henley – Mark Stevenson
Herefordshire North – Felicity Norman
Hertfordshire North East – Rosemary Bland
Hertsmere – Arjuna Krishna-Das
High Peak – Peter Allen
Hitchin and Harpenden – Richard Wise
Holborn and St Pancreas – Natalie Bennett
Hornchurch and Upminster – Melanie Collins
Hornsey and Wood Green – Pete McAskie
Horsham – Tristan Loraine
Hove – Ian Davey
Huddersfield – Andrew Cooper
Hull North – Martin Deane
Huntingdon – John Clare
Ilford South – Wilson Chowdhry
Inverness Nairn Badenoch and Strathspey – Donnie MacLeod
Ipswich – Tim Glover
Isle of Wight – Bob Keats
Islington North – Emma Dixon
Islington South and Finsbury – James Humphreys
Jarrow – Bryan Atkinson
Kenilworth and Southam – James Harrison
Kensington – Melan-Zahra Ebrahimi-Fardouee
Kingston and Surbiton – Chris Walker
Kingswood – Nick Foster
Lancashire West – Peter Cranie
Lancaster and Fleetwood – Gina Dowding
Leeds North West – Martin Hemingway
Leeds West – David Blackburn
Leicester East – Mo Taylor
Leicester South – Dave Dixey
Leicester West – Geoff Forse
Lewes – Susan Murray
Lewisham Deptford – Darren Johnson
Lewisham East – Priscilla Cotterell
Lewisham West and Penge – Romayne Phoenix
Leyton and Wanstead – Ashley Gunstock
Liverpool Riverside – Tom Crone
Liverpool Wavertree – Rebecca Lawson
Ludlow – Jacqui Morrish
Luton North – Simon Hall
Luton South – Marc Scheimann
Macclesfield – John Knight
Maidstone and the Weald – Stuart Jeffery
Manchester Central – Gayle O`Donovan
Manchester Gorton – Justine Hall
Manchester Withington – Brian Candeland
Meriden – Elly Stanton
Mid Sussex – Paul Brown
Midlothian – Ian Baxter
Milton Keynes North – Alan Francis
Milton Keynes South – Katrina Deacon
Mitcham and Morden – Smarajit Roy
Mole Valley – Rob Sedgwick
Monmouth – Stephen Millson
Morecambe and Lunsdale – Chris Coates
New Forest East – Beverley Golden
New Forest West – Janet Richards
Newbury – Adrian Hollister
Newcastle under Lyme – Andy Dobson
Newcastle upon Tyne Central – John Pearson
Newcastle upon Tyne East – Andrew Gray
Newcastle upon Tyne North – Anna Heyman
Newport West – Pippa Bartolotti
Newton Abbot – Corinne Lindsey
Norfolk Mid – Tim Birt
Norfolk North – Andrew Boswell
Norfolk North West – Michael de Whalley
Norfolk South – Jo Willcott
North Dorset – Anna Hayball
Northampton North – Tony Lochmuller
Northampton South – Julie Hawkins
Northamptonshire South – Marcus Rock
Northwood and Pinner – Graham Lee
Norwich North – Jess Goldfinch
Norwich South – Adrian Ramsay
Nottingham East – Ben Hoare
Nottingham South – Matthew Butcher
Ochil and South Perthshire – Hilary Charles
Old Bexley and Sidcup – Jonathan Rooks
Orpington – Tamara Galloway
Oxford East – Sushila Dhall
Oxford West and Abingdon – Chris Goodall
Peterborough – Fiona Radic
Plymouth Moor View – Wendy Miller
Plymouth Sutton and Devonport – Tony Brown
Pontypridd – John Matthews
Portsmouth North – Iain Maclennan
Portsmouth South – Tim Dawes
Putney – Bruce Mackenzie
Reading East – Rob White
Reading West – Adrian Windisch
Redditch – Kevin White
Reigate – Jonathan Essex
Richmond Park – James Page
Rochester and Strood – Simon Marchant
Ross Skye and Lochaber – Eleanor Scott
Rugby – Roy Sandison
Runnymede and Weybridge – Jenny Gould
Rushcliffe – Richard Mallender
Salisbury – Nick Startin
Scarborough and Whitby – Dilys Cluer
Sheffield Central – Jillian Creasy
Sheffield Hallam – Steve Barnard
Sheffield Heeley – Gareth Roberts
Shipley – Kevin Warnes
Shrewsbury and Atcham – Alan Whittaker
Shropshire North – Steve Boulding
Somerset North East – Michael Jay
South Holland and The Deepings – Ashley Baxter
South Shields – Shirley Ford
Southampton Itchen – John Spottiswoode
Southampton Test – Chris Bluemel
Southwark North and Bermondsey – Tom Chance
Spelthorne – Nette Woods
St Albans – Jack Easton
St Ives – Tim Andrewes
Stafford – Mike Shone
Stalybridge and Hyde – Ruth Bergan
Stirling – Mark Ruskell
Stockport – Peter Barber
Stone – Damon Hoppe
Streatham – Rebecca Findlay
Stretford and Urmston – Margaret Westbrook
Stroud – Martin Whiteside
Suffolk Central and Ipswich North – Andrew Stringer
Suffolk Coastal – Rachel Fulcher
Surrey South West – Cherry Allan
Sutton Coldfield – Joe Rooney
Sutton and Cheam – Peter Hickson
Swansea East – Tony Young
Swansea West – Keith Ross
Swindon North – Bill Hughes
Swindon South – Jenni Miles
The Cotswolds – Kevin Lister
Thirsk and Malton – Chris Newsam
Tonbridge and Malling – Steve Dawe
Tooting – Roy Vickery
Torfaen – Owen Clarke
Torridge and West Devon – Cathrine Simmons
Totnes – Lydia Somerville
Tottenham – Anne Gray
Truro and Falmouth – Ian Wright
Tunbridge Wells – Hazel Dawe
Twickenham – Steve Roest
Tynemouth – Julia Erskine
Uxbridge and South Ruislip – Jessica Lee
Vale of Glamorgan – Rhodri Thomas
Vauxhall – Joseph Healy
Wakefield – Miriam Hawkins
Wallasey – Bekki Koncienzcy
Walthamstow – Daniel Perrett
Wansbeck – Nic Best
Wantage – Adam Twine
Warrington South – Steph Davies
Warwick and Leamington – Ian Davison
Watford – Ian Brandon
Waveney – Graham Elliott
Wealden – David Jonas
Weaver vale – Howard Thorp
Wellingborough – Jonathan Hornett
Wells – Chris Briton
Welwyn Hatfield – Jill Weston
Westminster North – Tristan James Law Smith
Wiltshire North – Phil Chamberlain
Wimbledon – Rajeev Thacker
Windsor – Derek Wall
Witham – James Abbott
Witney – Stuart Macdonald
Wokingham – Marjory Bisset
Worcester – Louis Stephen
Worcestershire Mid – Gordon Matthews
Worcestershire West – Malcolm Victory
Worthing East and Shoreham – Susan Board
Wyre Forest – Kate Spohrer
York Central – Andy Chase

NB - The constituency guide is now archived and is no longer being updated. The new guide is at http://ukpollingreport.co.uk/2015guide